Welcome Team Schedule Team Profiles Race Times Photos  Events Favorite Sites Contact us
New Photo Albums
2013-14 Competitions
2013-14 Races/Dryland/Socializing etc.
2012-13 Road Races/Dryland/Socializing

  
2015-16 RSSTers at Roads/Trails Races

06/07: Pittsford Triathlon: Beth T./1:49 - her first tri!

06/06: 12 Mile Mendon Mauler Trail Run: Coach Tom R./1:54 2nd M50-54, 7th overall.

06/05: McMullen Mile, Nazareth College: Liam J./6:20, Matt G./6:45, Jerry R./7:02PR, Donna R./9:18 2nd F60-64 (Photo: Liam and Matt)

05/10: Pink Ribbon 5K, Genesee Valley Park: RSST skaters, family and friends Tina, Joanie and Craig, Donna, Cathy, Mia, Alina, Michelle, Julianna and Carla completed the Mother's Day event while Jerry R. was Road Marshall.

05/03, Syracuse Mountain Goat 10 mile: Holly Turner/1:41 and Joanie Sewert/1:55 3rd F65-69.

05/02, Medved Madness 15-mile, Mendon: Beth Tarduno and Kathy Pleninger won the Ladies' Relay division.

4/26: Weston Rossborough ran the Flower City Half Marathon/Rochester  in 1:57.

4/17: Coach Tom Rossborough placed 5th of 29 runners in M50-59 division with a 2:06 at the Muddy Sneakers 20K at the hilly Hi Tor, Naples.

4/15: Coach Tom placed 2nd M50-59 at the 1st race of the Dirt Cheap series trail races. He was 16th overall of the 354 runners.


  
RSST Annual Picnic

Great picnic at Center Park, Fairport June 7th with "Chef Jeri" grilling!


  
2014-15 RESULTS

02/28-03/01, Lake Placid NY: Nate Feinberg won Sunday's 42 km and placed 2nd overall Saturday in the 21km. Kathy Feinberg finished 3rd overall in both the 21km and the 42 km.

02/06-08, Empire State Games, Lake Placid NY: Julie G./Open Women overall winner and Sean L./Boys 9-10 winner with many other RSSTers bringing home medals. Congrats on great skating LT/ST - Karen V., Holly T., Isaac E., Paige E., Dave E., Don G., and Mattie G.

02/06-08, LT National Age-division Championships, Roseville MN: Sydney T. is Junior C Champion!

02/03-04, International Masters Short Track Championship: Craig P. - Gold in M70-74, Congrats world champion!

01/09-11 LT Nationals, Milwaukee: Sydney T. was named National Jr C Ladies Championship with 3 Gold and a Silver and all PRs.  Fletcher C. won a Bronze medal in the Jr C Men's division and was 4th in all other distances with all PRs.

01/03 January Thaw ST meet, CT: Adam placed 3rd overall in the Open division with 2nd place in 500 and in the 1000  (skated a PR 1:33.89).

01/03-04 Masters International LT Single Distance Championship: Nate F. and Kathy F. each won their divisions and Nate skated to a PR in his 1000.


2009 - 2010 Rochester Speedskating Team


Full Size


Thanks to our Sponsors


www.MonroeCountySports.org





Vision Automotive Group


www.PeterDeloe.com


USANA Rep: Don Ducharme (website)


Karen A Verrone, CFM, Merrill Lynch


www.SpecialEquipment.com




www.PyroApparel.com


 
  Members Only / Web Master   support@YourFamilyWebsite.com